中國區選拔賽評委:由香港台灣著名鋼琴教育家及演奏家擔任。
Judges in Mainland China :famous piano educationists and performers from Hong Kong and Taiwan.
總決賽評委分別來自:波蘭、德國、英國、美國、法國、匈牙利、奧地利、澳大利亞、韓國、俄羅斯、烏克蘭、中國、香港和台灣。
Jury Members of the Final from:Poland, Germany, England, America, France, Hungary, Austria, Australia, Korea, Russia, Ukraine, Mainland, China, Hong Kong and Taiwan.
ABOUT COMPETITION
賽事介紹
弗朗茲·李斯特,1811年出生於匈牙利雷定(Raiding, Hungary),是匈牙利著名的鋼琴演奏家和作曲家。作為浪漫主義音樂代表人物之一,他被譽為“鋼琴之王”(又稱:鋼琴魔王)。2011年,為紀念弗朗茲·李斯特誕辰200周年,匈牙利將這一年命名為“李斯特年”。由於李斯特曾在法國居住,為了向“鋼琴之王”致敬,法國文化部也將2011年定為“李斯特年”。同時,全球多個國家也紛紛舉辦各類紀念李斯特的文化活動,來紀念這位偉人。香港國際音樂家協會為響應這次全球大規模的紀念李斯特活動,特舉辦紀念李斯特誕辰200周年暨“李斯特紀念獎”香港-國際鋼琴公開賽,活動期間來自各國評委連續舉辦了李斯特主題音樂會、李斯特作品解析講座及大師班等。活動空前成功,在國際古典音樂界聲譽良好、影響廣泛。此後“李斯特紀念獎”香港-國際鋼琴公開賽,在香港每兩年舉辦一屆。 Franz Liszt, born in Raiding, Hungary in 1811, was a famous Hungarian pianist and composer. Known as the King of Piano, he was one of the most prominent representatives of romantic music. To commemorate the two-hundredth birthday of Franz Liszt, Hungary decided to name 2011 as “The Year of Liszt”. The Ministry of Culture of France also called 2011 “The Year of Liszt” to pay their reverence to this great musician since Liszt once lived in France. Meanwhile, varieties of similar memorial activities are also held all over the world.
In response to the global large-scale Commemorative Liszt activities, I.M.A. (Hong Kong International Musician Association) held the 2011"Liszt Award" Hong Kong International Piano Open Competition. Jury members were from different countries and areas. During the competition, a series of theme concerts, analytical lectures about Franz Liszt's works, and master classes were also held. The competition has achieved an unprecedented success and won a good reputation and influence in the field of the international classical music.
From now on, the "Liszt Award" Hong Kong International Piano Open Competition will in HK Held once every two years.
Classes and Repertoires
參賽組別及曲目
公開組 Open Class 第1組 Class No.1
- 年齡限於32歲或以下(以截止報名日期前計算)
- Age fewer than 32 (according to the application deadline).
初賽 First stage
初賽(不超過25分鐘) First stage (programmer within 25 minutes) :
I.从蕭邦練習曲op.10和op.25中选择两首,以下作品除外:
Choose two pieces from Chopin Etudes op.10 and op.25, not include the flowing : Op. 10 - No. 3, No. 6, No. 9和Op. 25 - No. 1, No 2, No. 7, No. 9
II.以下一首蕭邦圓舞曲 Any one of the Chopin Waltz below:
Waltz in E flat major, Op. 18 Waltz in A flat major, Op. 34 No. 1
Waltz in F major, Op. 34 No. 3 Waltz in A flat major, Op. 42
III.以下一首蕭邦奏鸣曲之第一樂章 The first movement of any flowing Chopin: Sonatas:Sonata in B flat minor, Op. 35 Sonata in B minor, Op. 58
(初賽與決賽曲目可以相同 Preliminary contest and the final contest can
perform the same repertoire)
總決賽 Finals
曲目演奏全長40至50分鐘 The program is between 40to 50minutes.
參賽者須演奏下列所有曲目
Participants must perform ALL of the designated repertoires.
i.从蕭邦練習曲op.10和op.25中选择两首,以下作品除外 Choose two pieces from Chopin Etudes op.10 and op.25, not include the flowing :
Op. 10 - No. 3, No. 6, No. 9和Op. 25 - No. 1, No 2, No. 7, No. 9
ii.蕭邦夜曲任選一首,以下作品除外:
Choose one piece from Chopin Nocturne, not include the flowing:
Op.9 No.1,2;Op.32 No.1;Op.37 No.1
iii.下列任何一首: Any one of the followings:
Ballade in G minor, Op. 23 Ballade in F major, Op. 38
Ballade in A flat major, Op. 47 Ballade in F minor, Op. 52
Barcarolle in F sharp major, Op. 60 Fantasy in F minor, Op. 49
Scherzo in B minor, Op. 20 Scherzo in B flat minor, Op. 31
Scherzo in C sharp minor, Op. 39 Scherzo in E major, Op. 54
iv.从以下选择一首,该作品号下的曲目均需演奏 Choose one piece from the f
lowing works, the repertoires belonged to that work need :
performing Mazurka Op.24, Op.30, Op.33, Op.41, Op.50, Op. 6 , Op.59
v.以下一首波罗乃兹 Any one of the Polonaises below:
Andante spianato and Polonaise in E flat major, Op. 22
Polonaise in F sharp minor, Op.44
Polonaise in A flat major, Op.53
Polonaise-Fantasy in A flat major, Op. 61
李斯特演奏組 Liszt Performance Class 第2組Class No.2
一首或者多首樂曲(不超過18分鐘)Any repertoire’s within 18 minutes
李斯特匈牙利狂想曲組 Liszt Hungarian Rhapsody Class 第3組 Class No.3
任何一首《匈牙利狂想曲》Any one of the “Hungarian Rhapsodies”
紀念李斯特B組 Liszt Memorial Class B 第4組 Class No.4
下列任何一首:Any one of the following pieces:
《愛之夢》 Liebestr?ume
《被遺忘的圓舞曲》 Valse oublée
《在泉邊》 Au bord d′une source
《夏宮之噴泉》 Les jeux d’eau à la Villa d’Este
《彼得拉克十四行詩》之 第47、105或123首
Sonetto del Petarca No.47,105 or 123
李斯特練習曲組 Liszt Etude Class 第5組 Class No.5
下列任何一首練習曲 Any one of the following pieces:
《超技練習曲》 “12 Etudes d’execution transcendante”
《音樂會練習曲》 “3 Concert Etudes”
《森林呼嘯》 “Waldesrauschen”
《帕格裡尼練習曲》“6 Paganini Etudes”
《侏儒》 “Gnomereigen”
青年組 Youth Class Class 第6組 Class No. 6
26歲以下 (1990年7月15日後出生) Age under 26(born after 15.7.1990)
- 曲目總長30分鐘以內 The whole duration must not exceed 30 minutes
I. 一首巴羅克時期作品 One piece from the Baroque Era
II. 一首古典時期奏鳴曲 (全首) One Sonata of the Classical style
III. 自選一或兩首樂曲 One or more works of the competitor’s own choice
協奏曲A組 Concerto Class A 第7組 Class No. 7
任何一首古典時期協奏曲之第一或第三樂章
First or third movement from any Classical Concerto
協奏曲B組 Concerto Class B 第8組 Class No. 8
任何一首浪漫派 或二十世紀 協奏曲之第一或第三樂章
First or third movement from any Romantic / 20th Century Concerto
巴赫高級組 Bach Advanced Class 第9組 Class No.9
巴赫“四十八首十二平均律曲集”之任何一首
Bach“Well Tempered Clavier” Prelude and Fugue
海頓奏鳴曲組 Haydn Sonata Class 第10組 Class No.10
海頓任何一首奏鳴曲之快板/急板
Haydn Allegro/Presto movement of any Sonata
莫扎特奏鳴曲組 Mozart Sonata Class 第11組 Class No.11
莫扎特任何一首奏鳴曲之第一或第三樂章
first or third movement of any one Sonata
貝多芬奏鳴曲組 Beethoven Sonata Class 第12組 Class No.12
貝多芬任何一首奏鳴曲之第一或第三/第四樂章
Beethoven first or third or fourth movement of any one Sonata
舒伯特即興曲組 Schubert Impromptu Class 第13組 Class No.13
舒伯特任何一首即興曲 Schubert any one Impromptu
舒伯特奏鳴曲組 Schubert Sonata Class 第14組 Class No.14
舒伯特任何一首奏鳴曲之快板樂章
Allegro movement of any one of Schubert Sonata
舒曼組 Schumann Class 第15組 Class No.15
舒曼任何8分鐘以內的樂曲 Schumann any works with in 8 minutes
蕭邦練習曲組 Chopin Etude Class 第16組 Class No.16
蕭邦任何一首練習曲 Chopin any one Etudes
蕭邦敍事曲/諧謔曲組 Chopin Ballade/Scherzo Class 第17組 Class No.17
蕭邦任何一首敍事曲 或 諧謔曲 Chopin any one Ballade or Scherzo
蕭邦夜曲組 Chopin Nocturne Class 第18組 Class No.18
蕭邦任何一首夜曲 Chopin any one Nocturne
蕭邦圓舞曲/馬祖卡舞曲組 Chopin Waltz/Mazurka Class 第19組 Class No.19
蕭邦任何一首圓舞曲 或 馬祖卡舞曲 Chopin any one Waltz or Mazurka
蕭邦即興曲組 Chopin Impromptu Class 第20組 Class No.20
蕭邦任何一首即興曲 Chopin any one Impromptu
布拉姆斯鋼琴曲組 Brahms Klavierstücke Class 第21組 Class No.21
布拉姆斯鋼琴曲作品76, 79, 116, 117, 118 或 119之任何一首
Brahms any one of Klavierstücke of Op 76, 79, 116, 117, 118 or 119
德彪西組 Debusy Class 第22組 Class No.22
德彪西任何8分鐘以內的樂曲 Debusy any works with in 8 minutes
拉赫曼尼諾夫組 Rachmaninoff Class 第23組 Class No.23
拉赫曼尼諾夫任何一首前奏曲 或 音畫練習曲 或 音樂瞬間
Rachmaninoff any one Prelude or Etude Tabeaux or Moments Musicaux
斯卡拉蒂奏鳴曲組 Scarlatti Sonata Class 第24組 Class No.24
斯卡拉蒂任何一首奏鳴曲 Any one of Scarlatti Sonata
普羅高菲夫奏鳴曲組 Prokofiev Sonata Class 第25組 Class No.25
普羅高菲夫任何一首奏鳴曲之第一樂章
First movement of any one of Prokofiev Sonata
普羅高菲夫練習曲/諷刺組 Prokofiev Etude/ Sarcasms Class 第26組 Class No.26
普羅高菲夫任何一首練習曲/諷刺組
Any one of Prokofiev Ballade or Scherzo
海勒練習曲組 Heller Etude Class 第27組 Class No.27
海勒練習曲作品45,46,47之任何一首
Any one of Heller Etude of Op.45,Op.46,Op.47
莫什科夫斯基練習曲組 Moszkowski Etude Class 第28組 Class No.28
莫什科夫斯基習曲作品72和97之任何一首或相同程度之練習曲
Any one of MoszkowskiEtude of Op.72 and Op.97 or of any one Etude of the same degree
格裡格組 Grieg Class 第29組 Class No.29
任選一首選自抒情小品集的鋼琴作品
Any one of Lyric Pieces Lyric Pieces,Op.12,38,43,47,54,57,62,65,68,71
中國作品高級組 Chinese Composition -Advanced Class 第30組 Class No.30
下列任何一首 Any one of the followings :
《茉莉花幻想曲》儲望華 《新疆隨想曲》儲望華
《二泉映月》儲望華 《民歌二首》儲望華
《雲南民歌五首》王建中 《夕陽簫鼓》黎英海
《山丹丹花開紅豔豔》王建中 《前奏曲二首》黃安倫
《春江花月夜》林樂培 《洪湖水浪打浪》瞿 維
《山歌與銅鼓樂》陸培 《新疆舞曲》郭志鴻
《山東風俗組曲》崔世光 《平湖秋月》陳培勳
《松花江上》崔世光 《百鳥朝鳳》王建中
《陽關三迭》黎英海 《瀏陽河》王建中
《五魁》周龍 《多耶》陳怡
《花鼓》瞿維 《思春》陳培勳
《太極》趙曉生 《組曲一《長短》的組合 權吉浩
《內蒙古民歌主題曲七首》桑桐 《雙飛蝴蝶主題變奏曲》陳培勳
《他山集》—五首序曲與賦格 (汪立三) 《序曲(第一號)》 廣東小調 朱踐耳 (或任何相等程度,6分鐘以內的曲目or any same-level work(s) within 6 minutes)
四手聯彈高級組 Four-Hands Advanced Class 第31組 Class No.31
布拉姆斯任何兩首《匈牙利舞曲》、或 德布西任何兩首《小組曲》或莫扎特《F小調幻想曲 K608》或 德伏紮克任何兩首《斯拉夫舞曲》(或任何相等程度樂曲)
演奏組 Performance Open Class 第32組 Class No.32
英國皇家音樂學院 及 聖三一音樂學院演奏文憑不超過20分鐘之曲目
Repertoire from the ABRSM diploma or LRSM;
Trinity College of Music ATCL or LTCL syllabus within 20 minutes.
少年A組 Youth Class A 第33組 Class No.33
-17歲以下(1997年7月15日後出生)
-Age under 17 (born after 15 .7.1997)
曲目總長20分鐘以內
Program: (The whole duration must is within 20 minutes)
Ⅰ.一首巴羅克時期作品
One piece from the Baroque Era
Ⅱ.一首古典時期奏鳴曲(第一樂章或全曲)
1st Movement or a Complete Sonata of the Classical style
Ⅲ.自選一或兩首樂曲
One or more works of the competitor’s own choice
少年B組 Youth Class B 第34組 Class No.34
-15歲以下(2001年7月15日後出生)
-Age under 15 (born after 15 .7.2001)
曲目總長15分鐘以內
Program: (The whole duration must is within 20 minutes)
Ⅰ.一首巴羅克時期作品
One piece from the Baroque Era
Ⅱ.一首古典時期奏鳴曲(第一樂章)
1st Movement of a Sonata of the Classical style
Ⅲ.自選一或兩首樂曲
One or more works of the competitor’s own choice
兒童A組 Children Class A 第35組 Class No.35
-13歲以下 (2003年7月15日後出生)
-Age under 13 (born after 15.7.2003)
曲目總長12分鐘以內
Program: (The whole duration must is within 12 minutes)
Ⅰ.一首巴羅克時期作品
One piece from the Baroque Era
Ⅱ.一首古典時期奏鳴曲(第一樂章)
1st Movement of a Sonata of the Classical style
Ⅲ.自選一或兩首樂曲
One or more works of the competitor’s own choice
兒童B組 Children Class B 第36組 Class No.36
-11歲以下 (2005年7月15日後出生)
-Age under 11 (born after 15.7.2005)
曲目總長10分鐘以內
Program: (The whole duration must is within 10 minutes)
Ⅰ.一首巴羅克 或 古典時期作品
One piece from the Baroque or Classical Era
Ⅱ.自選一或多首樂曲
One or more works of the competitor’s own choice
兒童C組 Children Class C 第37組 Class No.37
- 9歲以下 (2007年7月15日後出生)
Age under 9 (born after 15.7.2007
曲目總長8分鐘以內
Program: (The whole duration must is within 8 minutes)
I.一首巴羅克 或 古典時期作品
One piece from the Baroque or Classical Era
II.自選一或多首樂曲
One or more works of the competitor’s own choice
兒童D組 Children Class D 第38組 Class No.38
-7歲以下 (2009年7月15日後出生)
- Age under 6 (born after 15.7.2009)
曲目 : 總長6分鐘以內
Program: (The whole duration must is within 6 minutes)
I.一首巴羅克 或 古典時期作品
One piece from the Baroque or Classical Era
II.自選一或多首樂曲
One or more works of the competitor’s own choice
巴赫中級A組 Bach Intermediate Class A 第39組 Class No.39
任何一首“三聲部創意曲”Any one of“Three-part Invention” 巴赫中級B組 Bach Intermediate Class B 第40組 Class No.40
任何一首“兩聲部創意曲”Any one“Two-part Invention”
巴赫初級組 Bach Junior Class 第41組 Class No.41
“巴赫鋼琴小曲集”第一冊之任何一首 或
“1725安娜.馬格達勒那鋼琴曲集”之任何一首
Any one from “First Lesson in Bach” book 1 or any one from “The Anna Magdalena Bach Book of 1725”
門德爾頌組 Mendelssohn Class 第42組 Class No.42
任何一首“無言歌(無詞歌)”Any one from “Song without words
紀念李斯特A組 Liszt Memorial Class A 第43組 Class No.43
《六首安魂曲》S172 其中一首;
《四首鋼琴小品》S192其中兩首;
《五首匈牙利民歌》S245(1873)其中三首.
Any one of “Six Consolations”S172 or
Any two of“Four Short Piano Pieces”S192 or
Any three of Five Hungarian Folksongs S245(1873) 少年蕭邦組 Chopin for the Young Class 第44組 Class No.44
一首樂曲選自以下曲目: 三首蘇格蘭舞曲作品72/2之其中兩首
One piece from: Three Ecossaise op.72 (any two)
C小調葬禮進行曲(遺作) Marche Funebre in C minor (op. posth.)
A小調圓舞曲(KK IVb. Nr 11) Waltz in A minor (KK IVb. Nr 11)
降E大調圓舞曲(KK IVa. Nr 14) Waltz in E flat major (KK IVa. Nr 14)
E大調圓舞曲(KK IVa. Nr 12) Waltz in E major (KK IVa. Nr 12)
降B大調馬祖卡舞曲作品(7/1) Mazurka in B flat major (op7, No.1)
A小調馬祖卡舞曲作品(7/2) Mazurka in A minor (op7, No.2)
降B大調波蘭舞曲(遺作) Polonaise in B flat major (op. posth.)
G小調波蘭舞曲(遺作) Polonaise in G minor (op. posth.)
降A大調波蘭舞曲(遺作) Polonaise in A flat major (op. posth.)
紀念帕格尼尼 Souvenir de Paganini
柴可夫斯基A組 Tchaikovsky Class A 第45組 Class No.45
任何一首“四季”Any one piece from “The Seasons”
柴可夫斯基B組 Tchaikovsky Class B 第46組 Class No.46
任何一首“少年曲集”Any one piece from “Album for the Young”
中國作品中級A組 Chinese Composition Intermediate Class A 第47組 Class No.47
下列任何一首 Any one of the followings :
《南海小哨兵》又名:南海漁童》儲望華
《翻身的日子》朱踐耳曲/儲望華 改編
《解放區的天》儲望華 《箏簫吟》儲望華
《在果園裡》(塞北小曲三十首) 黃安倫 《烏蘇裡船歌》陳銘志
《內蒙古民歌主題變奏曲》王震亞 《夜深沉------創意曲》朱世瑞
《藍花花的故事》葉露生 《放牛娃兒盼紅軍》但昭義
《穀粒飛舞》孫以強 《曉風之舞》丁善德 《七夕銀河》江文也
《北風吹》殷承宗 《節日舞》丁善德 《社 戲》蔣祖馨
《繡金匾》王建中 《旱天雷》陳培勳 《珊瑚舞》杜鳴心
《放馬曲》沈傳薪 《曉風之舞》丁善德 《牧童短笛》賀綠汀
《彩雲追月》王建中 《採茶撲蝶》劉福安 《清清香江水》丘英宏
(或任何相等程度,5分鐘以內的樂曲 or any intermediate work(s) within 5 minutes)
中國作品中級B組 Chinese Composition Intermediate Class B 第48組 Class No.48
下列任何一首 Any one of the followings :
《紅星閃閃放光彩》儲望華 《小小竹排》李瑞星 《小變奏曲》譚 盾
《細訴》施金波 《水草舞》吳祖強 《春風竹笛》桑 桐
《紅郎當紅軍》劉聰改編 《滇南三曲》張朝 《舞曲》焦鷞
《歡樂的牧童》黃虎威 《音畫》陳健華
《洋河水》(塞北小曲三十首)黃安倫 《迎親人》(塞北小曲三十首)黃安倫
《南泥灣》馬可 曲/葛德月 改編 《酸棗刺》冼星海 曲/ 陳培勳 改編
《川西風情鋼琴曲》四首之任何一首 黃萬品
(或任何相等程度,4分鐘以內的樂曲 or any intermediate work(s) within 4 minutes)
中國作品初級組 Chinese Composition Junior Class 第49組 Class No.49
下列任何一首 Any one of the followings :
《康定情歌》林樂培 《北風吹》譚露茜 《阿拉木汗》李曉平
《豫劇小段》朱曉宇 《找朋友》 《三十裡鋪》黎英海 《猜 調》江定仙 《沂蒙山小調》王震亞 《小燕子》
《一分錢》 《草原讚歌》 《世上只有媽媽好》
《瑤族長鼓舞》章鳴編 《喜洋洋》劉明源 曲/招翠馨 編曲
《窗花舞》(白毛女劇組創作) 《對花》河北民歌 業飛 編曲
《舞龍燈》李斐嵐 董剛銳 《紮紅頭繩》王震亞
《洪湖水浪打浪》邱英宏 招翠馨 編曲
《玩具,舞曲》(選自兒童小曲五首)李重光
(或任何相等程度,3分鐘以內的樂曲 or any intermediate work(s) within 3 minutes)
小奏鳴曲組 Sonatina Class 第50組 Class No.50
貝多芬或莫扎特六首維也納小奏鳴曲 (含貝多芬作品四十九第1及2, 莫扎特作品K545)之一個樂章-第一或最後樂章;克拉門蒂、杜舍克、庫勞、迪亞貝裏小奏鳴之一個樂章-----第一或最後樂章.
英國皇家音樂學院分級獨奏組 ABRSM Graded Classes 第51-A組第一級組 Class No.51-A Grade 1 第51-B組第二級組 Class No.51-B Grade 2 第51-C組第三級組 Class No.51-C Grade 3 第51-D組第四級組 Class No.51-D Grade 4 第51-E組第五級組 Class No.51-E Grade 5 第51-F組第六級組 Class No.51-F Grade 6 第51-G組第七級組 Class No.51-G Grade 7 第51-H組第八級組 Class No.51-H Grade 8
2013-2014或2015-2016之考試曲目,下列各級別之任何兩首:(A+B or B+C or A+C)
Syllabus of 2013-14or 2015-16,Any tow from the syllabus:(A+B or B+C or A+C)第八級、第七級、第六級、第五級、第四級、第三級、第二級、第一級
Grade 8、Grade 7、Grade 6、Grade 5、Grade 4、Grade 3、Grade 2、Grade 1
布格穆勒A組 Burgmüller Class A 第52組 Class No.52
“二十五首進階鋼琴練習曲” 作品一百, 第1至13首之任何一首
“Twenty Five Easy and Progressive Studies” op.100, any one of no.1-13
布格穆勒B組 Burgmüller Class B 第53組 Class No. 53
“二十五首進階鋼琴練習曲” 作品一百, 第14至25首之任何一首
“Twenty Five Easy and Progressive Studies” op.100, any one of no.14-25
車爾尼599 A組 Czerny 599 Class A 第54組 Class No.54
“車爾尼 599” 第1至59首之任何兩首
Practical Method for Beginners on the Pianoforte op.599, any two of no.1-59
車爾尼599 B組 Czerny 599 Class B 第55組 Class No.55
“車爾尼 599” 第60至100首之任何兩首 Practical Method for Beginners on the Pianoforte op.599, any one of no.60-100
車爾尼849組 Czerny 849 Class 第56組 Class No.56
“車爾尼 849”之任何兩首
Practical Method for Beginners on the Pianoforte op849 any one
巴斯蒂安A組 Bastian A class 第57組 Class No.57
《巴斯蒂安鋼琴教程》第一冊至第二冊任何兩首
Anyone two pieces from "Bastian piano Course"Book Ⅰ and Ⅱ
巴斯蒂安B組 Bastian B class 第58組 Class No.58
《巴斯蒂安鋼琴教程》第三冊至第五冊任何兩首
Anyone two pieces from "Bastian piano Course"Book Ⅲ and Ⅴ
約翰.湯普森A組 John Thomson Class A 第59組 Class No. 59
“現代鋼琴教程一級”之任何兩首
“The First Grade Book, Modern Course for the Piano” any two pieces
約翰.湯普森B組 John Thomson Class B 第60組 Class No.60
“現代鋼琴教程二級”之任何兩首
“The Second Grade Book, Modern Course for the Piano”any two pieces
四手聯彈中級組 Four-hands Intermediate Class 第61組 Class No.61
布拉姆斯“圓舞曲”,作品三十九之任何四首或 福雷“洋娃娃組曲”之“貓”或“小貓圓舞曲”波爾蒂尼“船歌”及“嘉禾舞曲”或 聖桑“秋葉集”作品八十一
Brahms any four of “Waltzes”op.39 or Faure“Mi-a-ou”or“Kitty-Valse”from “Dolly Suite”Poldini Barcarolle and Gavotte or Saint-Saens Album Leaf op.81
(或任何相等程度的樂曲or any advanced work)
四手聯彈初級組 Four-hands Junior Class 第62組 Class No.62
四分鐘以內之自選曲目 (兩位演奏者歲數總和不超過18歲)
Four minutes program of own choice.(The two performers’total age do not exceed 18)
自由選曲組 Free Choice Classes
自由選曲青年組 Free choice Youth(Senior) Class 第63組 Class No.63
26歲以下 (1990年7月15日後出生)
Age under 26(born after 15.7.1990)
1或多首任何風格之樂曲(9分鐘以內)
One or more pieces in different styles (within 9 minutes)
自由選曲少年組 Free choice Youth(Junior) Class 第64組 Class No.64
17歲以下 (1999年7月15日後出生)
Age under 17(born after 15.7.1999)
1或多首任何風格之樂曲(8分鐘以內)
One or more pieces in different styles (within 8 minutes)
自由選曲A組 Free choice Class A 第65組 Class No.65
15歲以下(2001年7月15日後出生)
Age under 15(born after 15.7.2001)
2或3首任何風格之樂曲(7分鐘以內)任何風格
2 or 3 pieces in different styles (within 7 minutes)
自由選曲B組 Free choice Class B 第66組 Class No.66
13歲以下 (2003年7月15日後出生)
Age under 13(born after 15.7.2003)
2或3首任何風格之樂曲(7分鐘以內)任何風格
2 or 3 pieces in different styles (within 7 minutes)
自由選曲C組 Free choice Class C 第67組 Class No.67
11歲以下(2005年7月15日後出生)
Age under 11(born after 15.7.2005)
2或3首任何風格之樂曲(6分鐘以內)任何風格
2 or 3 pieces in different styles (within 6 minutes)
自由選曲D組 Free choice Class D 第68組 Class No.68
9歲以下 (2007年7月15日後出生)
Age under 9(born after 15.7.2007)
1或多首任何風格之樂曲(5分鐘以內)任何風格
One or more pieces in different styles(within 5 minutes)
自由選曲E組 Free choice Class E 第69組 Class No.69
7歲以下 (2009年7月15日後出生)
Age under 7(born after 15.7.2009)
1或多首任何風格之樂曲(4分鐘以內)任何風格
One or more pieces in different styles (within 4 minutes)
Prizes
獎項设置
初賽之獎項 Prizes of Trials
各組別評分標準為一百分制,85分以上一等獎;80-84.99分二等獎;75-79.99分三等獎;70-74.99分以下優秀獎,三等獎以上的參賽選手將獲得進入香港總決賽資格。學生獲得任何組別一等獎之導師,可獲得《優秀鋼琴導師》紀念獎狀。
Each group is judged one-hundred-points as the top score,85 points and up for the first prize;80-84.99 points second prize and 75-79.99 points third prize. Participants scoring 70-74.99 points receive the Excellence Awards.
Participants achieving the third prizes and up will go through into the International Piano Competition finals. Tutors of the first prize contestants can be awarded the citation of Excellent Piano Teacher.
決賽之獎項 Prizes of the Final
Ⅰ.各組別評分標準為一百分制,90分以上一等獎; 85-89.99分二等獎;80-84.99分三等獎;70-79.99分優秀獎. Each group is judged one-hundred-points as the top score,90 points and up for the first prize;85-89.99 points second prize and 80-84.99 points third prize. Participants scoring 70-79.99 points receive the Excellence Awards.
Ⅱ.獲獎評定 Awarding Evaluation
ⅰ、本項賽事各組別均設置獎項:第一、二、三、四、五名以及一、二、三等獎。
ⅱ、如果前五名選手得分未達到組委會和評委團共同制定的演奏水準及分數線,將會出現名次空缺的情況。其中,第一名須在(含)93分以上,第二名須在(含)90分以上,第三名須在(含)85分以上,第四、五名須在(含)80分以上。
ⅰ、Each group has the following awards: the first place, the second place, the third place, the fourth place and the fifth place,together with the first, second, and third prizes.
ⅱ、If the top five contesters can not reach the standard line agreed by the Organizing Committee and July Members, some places will probably be not taken. The standards are as flow: the first place must be 93 points and up; the second place must be 90 points and up; the third place must be 85 points and up; the fourth and the fifth places must be 80 points and up.
公開組 Open Class---第1組 Class No.1
第一名 First place 現金$38000 Cash$38000、獎盃Trophy
第二名 Second place 現金$8000 Cash$8000、獎盃Trophy
第三名 Third place 現金$5000 Cash$5000、獎盃Trophy
第四、五名 Fourth and Fifth place 獎狀、獎盃 Certificate and Trophy
李斯特演奏組 Liszt Performance Class---第2組 Class No.2
第一名 First place 現金$5000 Cash$5000、獎盃Trophy
第二名 Second place 現金$2000 Cash$2000、獎盃Trophy
第三名 Third place 現金$1000 Cash$1000、獎盃Trophy
第四、五名 Fourth and Fifth place 獎狀、獎盃 Certificate and Trophy
李斯特匈牙利狂想曲組 Liszt Hungarian Rhapsody Class---第3組 紀念李斯特B組 Liszt Memorial Class B ---第4組 Class No.4 李斯特練習曲組 Liszt Etude Class---第5組 Class No.5
第一名 First place 現金$3000 Cash$3000、獎盃Trophy
第二名 Second place 現金$2000 Cash$2000、獎盃Trophy
第三名 Third place 現金$1000 Cash$1000、獎盃Trophy
第四、五名 Fourth and Fifth place 獎狀、獎盃 Certificate and Trophy
青年組 Youth Class Class---第6組 Class No.6
第一名 First place 現金$3500 Cash$3500、獎盃Trophy
第二名 Second place 現金$2000 Cash$2000、獎盃Trophy
第三名 Third place 現金$1000 Cash$1000、獎盃Trophy
第四、五名 Fourth and Fifth place 獎狀、獎盃 Certificate and Trophy
協奏曲A組 Concerto Class A---第7組 Class No.7 協奏曲B組 Concerto Class B---第8組 Class No.8
第一名 First place 現金$2000 Cash$2000、獎盃Trophy
第二名 Second place 現金$1000 Cash$1000、獎盃Trophy
第三名 Third place 現金$800 Cash$800、獎盃Trophy
第四、五名 Fourth and Fifth place 獎狀、獎盃 Certificate and Trophy
其餘各組(第9-69組)之獎項 places for Class No.9-69
第一名 First place 獎狀、獎盃 Certificate and Trophy
第二名 Second place 獎狀、獎盃 Certificate and Trophy
第三名 Third place 獎狀、獎盃 Certificate and Trophy
第四、五名 Fourth and Fifth place 獎狀Certificate
儲望華榮譽獎獎金5 0 0 0元 Wanghua Chu Honor Award(Cash HKD 5000)
由儲望華親自選出演奏他的作品最優秀一位選手
The winner will be one of players who performan Chu's works.
參賽者可獲頒發以下證書 The participants will receive the following certificates
一等獎 獎狀 90分以上 First Prize 90 points or above
二等獎 獎狀 85-89.99分以上 Second Prize 85-89.99 points
三等獎 獎狀 80-84.99分以上 Third Prize 80-84.99 points
優秀獎 獎狀 70-79.99分 Excellence Award 70-79.99 points
《國際優秀鋼琴導師》獎項 “International Excellent Piano Tutor”Certificate:
學生獲得任何組別之第一、二、三名之導師,可獲香港國際音樂家協會頒予《國際優秀鋼琴導師》紀念獎狀。
Teacher of the First, Second and Third place winner will receive an“International Excellent Piano Tutor" commemorative certificate awarded by I.M.A-hk.